Power Battery Sector : 8 Companies under Batteries in India

Power Battery Sector

8 Companies under Batteries in India

tvrfinnews.com

  1. Energy Storage: Batteries store electrical energy, allowing for its use when needed. This is crucial for applications like renewable energy storage, ensuring a continuous power supply even when the primary source (e.g., solar or wind) is intermittent. Power Battery Sector
  2. Portable Power: Batteries provide portable and compact power sources, enabling the operation of a wide range of electronic devices, from smartphones to laptops, without the need for a constant electrical connection. Power Battery Sector
  3. Electric Transportation: Batteries power electric vehicles, reducing dependence on fossil fuels, decreasing emissions, and contributing to a cleaner and more sustainable transportation sector. Power Battery Sector
  4. Grid Stability: Batteries support grid stability by providing fast response times for balancing fluctuations in electricity demand and supply. They help regulate voltage and frequency, improving the reliability of electrical grids. Power Battery Sector
  5. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS): Batteries serve as backup power sources in critical applications like data centers and hospitals, ensuring continuous operation and preventing data loss or disruptions during power outages. Power Battery Sector
S.NO.COMPANYPRICERs.CHANGE%MCAPCr.P/EP/B
1Amara Raja Energy869.352.55%15,911.3120.282.70
2High Energy Batterie580.752.46%520.5826.796.24
3Goldstar Power15.452.32%371.8999.7412.84
4Exide Inds328.151.96%27,892.7528.552.17
5Indo-National640.000.87%480.0093.192.09
6Panasonic Energy Ind421.650.33%316.2466.843.10
7Eveready Inds. India342.75-0.07%2,491.3667.666.66
8HBL Power Sys466.65-4.54%12,935.3056.7211.39

Click here : https://angel-one.onelink.me/Wjgr/xvkxnrut

Top Performer companies (Based on TTM Profit)

COMPANYTTM PROFIT (Cr.)
Exide Inds977.01
Amara Raja Energy784.42
HBL Power Sys228.04
Eveready Inds. India36.82
High Energy Batterie19.43

op Return companies

COMPANYRETURN% (1Yr)
HBL Power Sys365.36
Indo-National94.34
Panasonic Energy Ind84.21
Exide Inds83.55
High Energy Batterie78.83
Amara Raja Energy51.44
Eveready Inds. India12.39
tvrfinnews.com

The information provided herein is for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security, investment, or strategy. The stock market is inherently volatile, and past performance is not indicative of future results.

Investors should conduct their own research and carefully consider their financial objectives, risk tolerance, and investment horizon before making any investment decisions. Any reliance on the information provided is at the user’s own risk.

Click here : https://angel-one.onelink.me/Wjgr/xvkxnrut

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *